Monday, October 31, 2011

Mike Malloy now on SiriusXM Left 127! http://MikeMalloy.com @MikeMalloyshow

YO!

Special Halloween edition of Dark Matter w/ Dave Navarro
tonight @ Mid-2a ET / 9-11p PT on SiriusXM Scream Ch. 145!
There's now 7,000,000,000 PEOPLE on Earth. Folks, again, CONDOMS ARE EASIER TO CHANGE THAN DIAPERS!!!

Again, HAPPY HALLOWEEN!!!

http://www.asf-13thmoon.demon.co.uk/news/index.html
Elvira now on the Stephanie Miller Show!!! Http://StephanieMiller.com
Elvira coming up on the Stephanie Miller Show! Http://StephanieMiller.com HAWT! Drool...

It's just nonsense. It's just made up.

Reagan economist Bruce Bartlett on whether cutting regs=jobs: "It's just nonsense. It's just made up."

OOOH! TOASTY!!!!

Socialist, Commie Anti-American Bill Gates Says the Rich Should Pay More Taxes

THE song for today!!!!!!!

YO! Stephanie Miller now on SiriusXM Left 127!

Vincent Price would have been 100 today! Yeah, I'll saay it, he was THE MAN!!!!! Ahahahahaaahahaaaaa!!!!

14 secret words Repukelicans aren't supposed to use

http://www.politicususa.com/en/14-secret-gop-words
Happy HELLoween mofos!!! SHEMHAMFORASH!!!!!!!!!!

Sunday, October 30, 2011

Under-rated album alert! "Trust No One" by @DaveNavarro an outstanding example of rock N roll!!! http://6767.com

Happy Skyscraper Day?

I didn't know there was such a thing! Here, a 4 story building is considered a skyscraper!!!
Thom Hartmann replay on SiriusXM Left 127 @Thom_Hartmann http://ThomHartmann.com ...feat. @SenatorSanders http://Sanders.Senate.Gov

My new favorite blonde joke

An old, blind cowboy wanders into an all-girl biker bar by mistake.
He finds his way to a bar stool and orders some coffee.
After sitting there for a while, he yells to the waiter,
"Hey, you wanna hear a blonde joke?"
The bar immediately falls absolutely silent.
... In a very deep, husky voice, the woman next to him says,
"Before you tell that joke, Cowboy, I think it is only fair,
considering that you are blind, that you should know five things:
1. The bartender is a blonde girl with a baseball bat.
2. The bouncer is a blonde girl.
3. I'm a 6-foot tall, 175-pound blonde woman with a black
belt in karate.
4.. The woman sitting next to me is blonde and a professional
weightlifter.
5. The lady to your right is blonde and a professional wrestler.
Now, think about it seriously, Mister. Do you still wanna tell that joke?"
The blind cowboy thinks for a second, shakes his head, and mutters,
"No...not if I'm gonna have to explain it five times."
Oh yippy, another rainy day...eh, doesn't matter, there isn't shit to do here anyways!!!

Saturday, October 29, 2011

MT @Gr8RDH: @Lu666Cifer #OccupyTheInternet+RT: New Blacklist Bill could shut down Twit. TAKE ACTION: bit.ly/sA8BpE via @demandprogress

Mike Malloy station list

@MikeMalloyShow

Mike's Facebook

http://MikeMalloy.com

And Mike is...
LIVE weekdays 9 PM - Midnight ET / 6 - 9 PM PT:

ONLINE: http://Server2.WhiteRoseSociety.Org:8000/TruthESeekerModem.m3u
IF that doesn't work, go to
http://www.MikeMalloy.com/Stations

NORTH AMERICA: SiriusXM Left 127
http://www.SiriusXM.com/SiriusLeft

Albuquerque, NM: 1350 AM KABQ

Atlanta, GA: 1310 AM WPBC
Eureka, CA: 1480 AM KGOE
Los Angeles, CA: 1150 AM KTLK
Madison, WI: 92.1 FM WXXM
Minneapolis / St. Paul, MN: 950 AM KTNF
http://AM950KTNF.com
Monterey / Santa Cruz / Salinas, CA: 540 AM KRXA
Phoenix, AZ: 1480 AM KPHX
Portland, OR: 620 AM KPOJ
http://620KPOJ.com
San Francisco / San Jose, CA: 960 AM KKGN
http://Green960.com
San Luis Obispo / Santa Maria, CA: 1340 AM KYNS
Seattle, WA: 1090 AM KPTK

http://AM1090Seattle.com
Reminder #2: NEW Jane's Addiction album "The Great Escape Artist" is out & kicks arse!! http://JanesAddiction.com @PerryFarrell @DaveNavarro
Reminder #1: Beavis & Butthead are BACK on MTV! *NEW EPISODES!* Check your local listings & stuff huh huh huh huh huh huh!!

QUEEN REBORN!!!

#ERIC

RIP Eric De La Cruz...again, we NEED Medicare Part E: For EVERYBODY.
https://www.facebook.com/HopeForHeartsFoundation

Before I forget...

HAPPY HALLOWEEN early!!! Or as I call it, HELLoween!!! And 3 cheers for Beavis & Butthead!!! Huh huh huh huh huh huh huh huh huh huh huh!!!!

The Supreme Court and the Next President

http://www.nytimes.com/2011/10/29/opinion/the-supreme-court-and-the-next-president.html?_r=1&nl=todaysheadlines

Friday, October 28, 2011

YO YO YO to @MrBVB #FF @Chuck69DotCom @RedPeters @SiriuslyHeather @AskJillian @MFBrooklyn @ImaStewardess #FOLLOW OR MY INNERDYKE SAYS FEH!!!

Ain't IS a word!

On a side note, something that has been bugging the living FUCK out of me lately.
Ever heard someone, usually a teacher, say "AIN'T ain't a word!"?
Wrong.
"Ain't" IS a word! Ziltak, zufu, zorkom, now THOSE are NOT words...not that I know of. At least not in "PROPER" English. Ahh, there's the KEY word: PROPER.
"Ain't" is indeed a word...a SLANG word. Not a PROPER word. Thus, this negates the completely MORONIC statement "AIN'T ain't a word!" now DOESN'T IT?! I have to ask, WHO IS THE FUCKING ASSHOLE WHO FIRST SAID "AIN'T AIN'T A WORD!" and WHY DIDN'T SOMEBODY DO WHAT WE CALL IN MY PARTS "BLACK-JACK HIS ASS WITH A CROWBAR"!!!!!!!!!!
What about "won't"?! How the HELL is THAT a "word"?! How does that even quality as a slang word??? You mean to tell me somebody took the words "will" and "not", and instead of making it "willn't" which, well that doesn't really work now does it!?!?!? Ok, so they said "Fuck that! Urm, how about uhhhh, WON'T! Ya know, it sounds like DON'T!" Alright, nothing wrong with that, according to esteemed linguist, right? SO THEN WHAT IN THE FUCK IS SO BAD ABOUT "AIN'T"?!?!?!?!? After all, "ain't" is FAR more versatile than "won't"!!! Won't is just a contraction of will not. Ain't, on the other hand, can be used in place of: is not, are not, am not, are not, and much much more!!!!!!!!! Imagine that! A slang word that blows the BARELY "proper" word "won't" right out of the water!!!!!!! Suck on that, grammar police!!!

And this is why people like me are so unpopular, I speak the truth.
In this world so full of fucking pure phony lame bullshit like American Idol, Jersey Shitshore, Oprah/Dr. Swill, and 9 trillion metric tons of bullshit "reality" tv, the truth is fiction to most.
Give it up for #OccupyEverywhere!!! http://www.Twitter.com/Lu666Cifer
Ed Schultz now on SiriusXM Left 127!!!!!!!! http://WeGotEd.com @WeGotEd http://Facebook.com/EdSchultzShow

Dave Navarro on SiriusXM on Halloween!!!

SiriusXM 145 on HELLoween night, Dark Matter Radio, 12 Midnight / 9p PT!!!!!!!!!!



Today's toon

From http://juanitajean.com/2011/10/28/friday-toon-69/

BRB, I must take a liquid tribute to the Oakland PD for nearly killing a PEACEFUL war vet. protestor with a teargas canister to the head....

Thursday, October 27, 2011

Bragat hee haw hee!!!!!! Time 4 @BTLSradio http://RadioIO.com Charleston SC 98.1 WYBB, Ft. Myers 96.1 WRXK, Tampa 102.5 WHTP http://BTLS.com

Tuesday, October 25, 2011

So far no one in my family croaked today...that I know of...and how 'bout that new Jane's Addiction album!!!!!!

Monday, October 24, 2011

Rockville Center huh!

Ah fascinating! 2 hits from Rockville Center, NY.
Hi Howard.

Sunday, October 23, 2011

Saturday, October 22, 2011

YO! Replay of MIKE JUDGE on the Howard Stern Show on Howard 100 on SiriusXM NOW!!!!!! Beavis & Butthead return Thursday @ 10pm!!!!!!!!!!!!!!

Today's words of wisdom: It is easier to change condoms than diapers.

The latest from Chan Lowe

http://blogs.trb.com/news/opinion/chanlowe/blog/

The latest from Frank Cerabino

http://www.palmbeachpost.com/news/state/cerabino-like-cain-scott-shouldve-treated-pledge-as-1923902.html

The latest from Mike Peters

Brb I must take a quick liquid tribute to FloriDUH Govertard pRick Snott. http://Lu666Cifer.blogspot.com
Osama's dead, so is Gadahfi (or how the HELL eva u spel it!) is too, Americans are FINALLY PROTESTING PARASITIC CAPITALISM, not a bad year!!

Jane's Addiction "The Great Escape Artist"

GET THIS ALBUM NOW!!!!!!!
MAKE IT DEBUT AT #1!!!!!!!!
Or we are SO LAME! Rock N Roll then is TRULY FUCKING DEAD!!!!!!!

BARF!

Might need to do something to enlarge the image, cuz I just can't get it to look right!!!

Today's mind-fuck question of the day

How come it's "your money" says the GOPigs when it comes to Social Security privatization, BUT NOT WHEN BOA RIPS YOU OFF FOR $5 A MONTH to use what IS *YOUR* goddamn money via debit card?!!?!?!

And anybody remember like 5 years ago when all you heard what you MUST have a debit card? One freakin bank commercial after another after another on that. And some banks like Suntrust are flying under the radar with their horseshit, like soon they'll be charging anybody who has less than $500 in the account a $7 "maintenance fee". How come nobody is talking about that along with BOA's bullshit $5 a month fee for having a debit card?!?!? It's time for EVERYBODY to go with a local bank or better still A CREDIT UNION.

Friday, October 21, 2011

Ok, NOW it is appropriate to say MISSION ACCOMPOISHED...and Ghadafi's gone...sorry Republicans! Well, no, not really!!!!!!
Too bad Ghadafi's was killed...it would have been a great trial! Yeah, I said it.

Thursday, October 20, 2011

Boobly boobly!!! Time 4 @BTLSradio http://RadioIO.com Charleston SC 98.1 WYBB, Ft. Myers 96.1 WRXK, Tampa 102.5 WHTP http://BTLS.com

Wednesday, October 19, 2011

YO YO YO!!! Time 4 @BTLSradio http://RadioIO.com Charleston SC 98.1 WYBB, Ft. Myers 96.1 WRXK, Tampa 102.5 WHTP http://BTLS.com

Tuesday, October 18, 2011

Replay of Mike Judge on @SternShow now! Damn, @HowardStern & Mike, 2 LEGENDS in the same room no wonder @CWOTD Richard was crying!!!
Another fiendly reminder: "The Great Escape Artist" by Jane's Addiction comes out today!!! And STOP saying "drops" it sounds stupid as fuck!

bwaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaa!!!!!!!!

Random thought

I believe gay marriage should be between a man and a woman...err..urm...uh, nevermind.
This won't help my insomnia, but, Stephanie Miller is now on SiriusXM Left 127! @SMShow http://StephanieMiller.com #Occupy #P2

Seven Snappy Comebacks For Those Lame Anti-"Occupy" Talking Points

By Richard Eskow
Created 10/10/2011 - 11:42pm
Must Read:
An Economy for All

Lame, pat, pre-packaged putdowns of Occupy Wall Street: We all deal with 'em, whether we're arguing with a neighbor, appearing on Fox, or answering the jeers of relatives who've just received a chain email that "really puts the protesters in their place."

Here are a few easy comebacks for your next argument. They cover everything from the supposed "hypocrisy" of demonstrators who buy cardboard (really!) to snarky comments about scruffy-looking anticapitalists with beards.

1. They say "Oh, look. The demonstrators buy stuff from corporations!" You say "Whaddya expect? Corporate lackeys in government have forced everybody else out of business!"

I don't know who came up with this lame picture, but it's making the rounds on Wall Street - and with all the other Americans co-opted by its propaganda:

2011-10-11-lameputdownofprotestors.jpg

Hey, bankers! Is that the best you've got? Really? Because this picture is so lame that it actually gave us several of our talking points. We'll start with this one:

Corporations get generous tax breaks for not hiring people and shipping jobs overseas instead. They make money from those free trade agreements pushed through by their functionaries in the government. And Wall Street's making billions for not lending to smaller businesses that might compete with some of those mega-corporations.

Now you're calling the demonstrators hypocrites for buying stuff from corporations. Who else are they going to buy it from? Everyone else was driven out of business!

In a very real sense, that's why they're protesting.

2. They say "They hate businesses!" You say "No, they hate parasitical businesses."

Want to know something ironic? If the demonstrators had their way, most businesses in this country would actually do better. Why? Because the banks aren't lending to anybody but the mega-corporations who are already sitting on a ton of cash.

If the system was reformed, banks would lend to those smaller and medium-sized businesses that actually hire people. What's more, debt relief for the American consumer would unleash a buying wave that would spur widespread economic growth.

These "anti-business" protesters would be great for businesses - all, that is, except for the dishonest and socially useless ones. You know, like the ones that underwrite politicians, think tanks, and television networks - who then proceed to make fun of demonstrations, as they're paid to do.

And you wonder why they're protesting?

3. They say "But it's hypocritical to buy corporate products and then protest corporations!" You say "You sound like a Communist."

That's right - like a Communist. I spent a lot of time in Eastern Europe as protests very much like these were overthrowing the Soviet empire. You know what the old-timers in those countries said back then? They said "These people are protesting the State, but they're wearing clothes made at state-run factories and waving signs made with state resources! What hypocrites!"

(Well, they said it in Hungarian, or Czech, or Polish. But the meaning was the same.)

Tell your debate opponents they sound just like old Commies as they defend the uncompetitive, inflexible, and totalitarian system the corporations now run. Don't blame the demonstrators. They can't operate within the new system until we've reformed the old one.

That's why they're protesting.

4. They say "Did you know they paid all the TARP money back? They weren't bailed out." You say "Fine! Give every consumer in the country an interest-free loan!"

This is one of the inept moves that CNN's Erin Burnett tried on a protester. She, and everybody else using this line, must be either confused or financially illiterate.

Here's how the real world works: If you (we, actually) lend the banks a trillion dollars at 3% below the usual rates, that's the same as giving them a cash gift of $30 billion -- even if they pay all the money back!

And when you count the Federal Reserve's actions, like purchasing the banks' toxic assets through the "Maiden Lane" dummy corporation, the bankers have gotten billions more in additionalbailout money. The demonstrators are right:A few mega-banks destroyed the economy, and we bailed them out.

This argument's as hollow as a mega-bank's promise. And that's why they're protesting.

5. They say "But still, they buy corporate stuff!" You say "They're called Occupy Wall Street, not Occupy Main Street. Anybody in that picture using an ATM?"

They keep coming back to this one, for some reason. That's why the picture says things like "hat by J. Crew." Oh, snap! Oh, wait -- what's your point again?

They're protesting banks, for crying out loud, not hat companies!

As we were saying: Lame.

6. They say "These protesters don't understand the free market." You say "What free market?"

Economic theory says that one of the basic elements of a free market is transparency. Yet as of this writing Wall Street's fighting tooth and nail [1]against a process that would allow more transparency in the derivatives market. They don't want transparency - and that means they don't want a free market.

We haven't had a free market for decades. We've had a lootocracy that makes money through deception, confusion, and obfuscation.

People should conduct their business in the light of day - and gambling with other people's money should be illegal. The words "free market" and the phrase "Wall Street" don't belong in the same paragraph, much less the same sentence.

That's why they're protesting.

7. They say "Ha ha! Look at that bearded guy in the sandals!" You say "Hmmm ... A bearded guy in sandals protesting the moneylenders. Where have we seen that before?"

They love making fun of the demonstrators' looks, but it's pretty difficult to step outside the system and live outdoors without looking a little rough in the eyes of the moneyed classes. Jesus and his disciples probably looked pretty rough to some people, too. I'm sure the rich people looked down their noses at Him after He overturned those tables. That's not done in polite company.

Think about it: A guy rides into town on a donkey. Then he says the moneyed interests are exerting too much influence on the government - and on some of the religious elite, too. And what was that about the wealthy? Oh, yeah - "It's easier for a camel to pass through a needle's eye than for a rich man to enter heaven."

3,000 years of moral law [2] condemns people who make excess profits from money without contributing to society. Every single prophet to make those arguments - which is to say, all of them - was condemned by the plutocracy of the day.

No matter what you believe or don't believe spiritually, it's clear that oligarchic wealth has corrupted our politics, polluted our culture, and debased our basic sense of morality.

And that's why they're we're protesting. I've been to New York's demonstration, and Washington's. Next stop is LA. But they're all over the country.

IIf you haven't been to one yet, why not stop by? 'm not an organizer, just an admirer, but consider this an official invitation: Your presence is requested as democracy - and history - unfold before us.

Dress is casual. If you're part of the 99%, come as your are. (Sandals optional.)

Trackback URL for this post:

Well look at that!

Before I forget, and I was going to make a separate post on this, but fuck it!
I wish I had a tv...for once...cuz on the 27th @ 10pm BEAVIS & BUTTHEAD RETURNS!!!!!!!!!!

And now to what I was REALLY going to post about! Uhh, like, now I forgot!!!!
Oh yeah, I gotta hand it to y'all in Eastern Europe for the massive spike in hits! Just a few things to remember, if you move to the USA, DO NOT move to Florida! Unless you like hot weather, stupid phony people, jobs that don't pay worth a tinkers damn, and I could go on and on, but I think you get the idea. Like Bugs Bunny said best "It's a nice place to visit, but I sure wouldn't wanna live there." And I'm not so sure about the visit part...

Monday, October 17, 2011

You WILL blast this!

http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=Kb4kGPqJbCY

Alien Sex Fiend facebook

https://www.facebook.com/AlienSexFiendOfficial
Odd how more #OccupyWallStreet protestors have been arrested THAN THE SCUM WHO GOT US INTO THIS MESS IN THE FIRST PLACE! #ArrestTheBanksters
Reminder! "The Great Escape Artist" NEW ALBUM by Jane's Addiction "drops" tomorrow! @PerryFarrell @DaveNavarro6767 http://JanesAddiction.com

1 Marine OWNS the NYPD!

http://gawker.com/5850380

So, rightwing nutjob talkers out there...how's THIS fit into the #OccupyWallStreet are nothing but anti-American blah blah blah quack fucking quack bullshit rap?!?!
YO! Stephanie Miller now on SiriusXM Left 127! @SMShow http://StephanieMiller.com

Now this is solid gold

The latest from Frank Cerabino

http://www.palmbeachpost.com/news/state/cerabino-scotts-major-gripe-has-minor-ring-of-1915389.html

The latest from Chan Lowe

http://blogs.trb.com/news/opinion/chanlowe/blog/2011/10/chan_lowe_cains_999_scam.html

Sonic Youth's Kim Gordon & Thurston Moore split up

http://www.sun-sentinel.com/entertainment/sns-rt-us-sonicyouthtre79e24e-20111015,0,2355912.story
Ugh, this sucks.

FloriDUH drivers getting more aggressive

http://sun-sentinel.com/news/palm-beach/fl-aggressive-driving-20111015,0,5057881.story
and how is this NEWS?
BRB I need to take a quick liquid tribute to FloriDUH Govertard pRick Snott.
Time 4 @BTLSradio http://RadioIO.com Charleston SC 98.1 WYBB, Ft. Myers 96.1 WRXK, Tampa 102.5 WHTP http://BTLS.com

Sunday, October 16, 2011

Yo! @MakeItPlain live from DC now on Sirius Left 127 #MLK http://Facebook.com/MakeItPlain

And this deserves another listen!

NIN w/ Peter Murphy "Reptile"/covering Love & Rockets' "Haunted When The Minute Drag"

FUCK Daylight Savings Time!!!

http://signon.org/sign/end-daylight-savings?source=c.em.mt&r_by=29522
BRB I must take a quick liquid tribute to FloriDUH Govertard pRick Snott.

Beam me up?

A TRUE jackass

https://www.facebook.com/bruce.majors1

Bubba The Love Sponge station list!

Bubba's live weekdays 6-10am ET on:

ONLINE: http://RadioIO.com
Charleston, SC: 98.1 WYBB -- covers all over southern SC!
Ft. Myers: 96.1 WRXK ...aka K-Rock -- covers all of SW FL!
Tampa: 102.5 WHTP ...aka The Bone -- covers all of Tampa Bay!

Facebook.com/BubbaTheLoveSpongeShow
@BTLSradio
http://BTLS.com

Also if you aren't broke like most people, cough up a few bucks and check out the other BTLS shiz on RadioIO which include Bubba LIVE & UN-censored weekdays 10:30am-12:30pm ET, specialty shows by Spice Boy, Brent, and yes even Shannon Burke does shows on Bubba 2 now, no really no shit! Anyways, Bubba 1 is FREE if you're broke like us 99%, so you have NO excuse to not listen to the regular-radio show, unless it's a good one!

Mike Malloy station list

@MikeMalloyShow

Mike's Facebook

http://MikeMalloy.com

And Mike is...
LIVE weekdays 9 PM - Midnight ET / 6 - 9 PM PT:

ONLINE:http://Server2.WhiteRoseSociety.Org:8000/TruthESeekerModem.m3u
IF that doesn't work, go to
http://www.MikeMalloy.com/Stations plenty of online listening link deals there!!!

NORTH AMERICA: SiriusXM Left 127
http://www.SiriusXM.com/SiriusLeft

Albuquerque, NM: 1350 AM KABQ

Atlanta, GA: 1310 AM WPBC
Eureka, CA: 1480 AM KGOE
Los Angeles, CA: 1150 AM KTLK
Madison, WI: 92.1 FM WXXM
Minneapolis / St. Paul, MN: 950 AM KTNF
http://AM950KTNF.com
Monterey / Santa Cruz / Salinas, CA: 540 AM KRXA
Phoenix, AZ: 1480 AM KPHX
Portland, OR: 620 AM KPOJ
http://620KPOJ.com
San Francisco / San Jose, CA: 960 AM KKGN
http://Green960.com
San Luis Obispo / Santa Maria, CA: 1340 AM KYNS
Seattle, WA: 1090 AM KPTK

http://AM1090Seattle.com

Revolution tools

Saturday, October 15, 2011

How Christian Fundamentalism Helped Empower the Top 1% to Exploit the 99%

http://www.alternet.org/occupywallst/152724
YO! @EdShow reply now on SiriusXM Left 127! WeGotEd.com

And glad to see no one STILL can leave a comment...whatever...

Question

How often does it happen that an Iranian solicits a MEXICAN DRUG LORD to knock off a Saudi ambassador?! Is it JUST ME???

YO!!!!!!

3 days until the NEW Jane's album "drops"...yeah I'm SICK of that "drops term!!

Ordinary???

Alien Sex Fiend "Ignore the Machine"

http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=Dnz7qkeQTf4

Shameless self-promotion time

http://GPlus.To/DrLuCifer

#OccupyYOURStreet!!!

Let Bert & Ernie MARRY already!!! #OccupySesameStreet and someone PLEASE get Oscar out of those HORRID living conditions!!!!!!

In case you missed it

http://www.nin.com/?id=102394

A new Nine Inch Nails cover of U2’s “Zoo Station” will appear on Q Magazine’s upcoming tribute album to Achtung Baby. The album will be included free in the magazine’s October 25th issue. More info and track listing here.

Ut oh

Did all y'all from Palo Alto fall into a fault line?! Where ya been!? Oh I know, I haven't plugged my G+ lately! That must be it! Ok, can you tell I'm bored?!
And congrats, y'all made it to 40 MILLION users...now where's my fucking paycheck!?!?!?!!!!!

William Shatner - Bohemian Rhapsody (Queen cover)

WARNING!!!!!!!!!!!!!!

US scientists accuse Perry officials of censorship

Old news. Well, to us who pay attention that is. Houston is probably still more smogged-out than LA, though I haven't seen a recent figure on the smog levels. Now just ponder that that's JUST smog. What other types of pollution lurk?! I bet Rick Perry's shadow knows!!!!!!! Once again THANK YOU YAHOO FOR THE "SHORT" LINK! YA PRICKS!!!!!!!!!!!

Now this's some REAL Poor-man's James Bond shit!!!!!!


Or MacGyver...

A picture's worth a thousand words...

...this one, well, literally & figuratively!

Friday, October 14, 2011

I cannot wait for the day I have a job with normal hours, decent pay, & doesn't just completely SUCK...what a concept.
Happy fucking Friday!!! Time 4 @BTLSradio http://RadioIO.com http://BTLS.com

Thursday, October 13, 2011

Give me a fucking BREAK

To quote Beavis, "This guy is a chode-smoker, huh huh huh huh!"

Bite it, Erick, ya whiny little wuss!


And good catch to Randi Rhodes for passing this on.
Yeah, WAAAAAH, I'm a 53%er! Whatever the FUCK and WHERE-ever the fuck that ballbag got this bullshit 53% figure. Clearly more than 53% of his brain has rotted away!!!!!!!!!!!!
CORNDOG!!! Time 4 @BTLSradio http://RadioIO.com http://BTLS.com

Wednesday, October 12, 2011

Balance THIS Rep. Rooney!!!

Thank you Rep. Tom Rooney (RepukeyliCON - FloriDUH 16th district) for sending me a TAX-PAYER FUNDER FULL COLOR FANCY BULLSHIT FLYER!!!!!!!!!

As George Carlin said best (paraphrasing) this thing "is just full of shit that PISSES ME OFF!" "This mailing was prepared, published and mailed at taxpayer expense. It is provided as a service to 16th Congressional District constituents." The subject of this shameless self-promotion *AT THE EXPENSE OF WE THE PEOPLE* is...supporting a balanced budget amendment to the Constitution!!!!!! Ok, please allow me to help. IF the esteemed CONgressman IS sincere, TRY NOT WASTING MONEY ON MAILOUTS THAT ARE MORE OVERPRODUCED THAN ALL THE ADS IN YOUR LOCAL PAPER'S SUNDAY EDITION!!!!!! And this is just the FIRST thing about this piece of CRAP propaganda that pisses me off!!!!!!!!!!!!!!

There is SO much BULLSHIT to cover in this waste of paper, ink and money that I just DO NOT have the time at present to even make a dent in it, therefore I shall add to this in the very near future, so keep checking back!
Thank you Rep. Tom Rooney (RepukeyliCON - FloriDUH 16th district) for sending me a TAX-PAYER FUNDER FULL COLOR FANCY BULLSHIT FLYER!!!!!!!!!
Due to the last few days being boringer beyond belief, I haven't posted shit, so keep that in mind if you're moving to FloriDUH.

Friday, October 7, 2011

#OccupyWallStreet #OccupyWallStreet #OccupyWallStreet #OccupyWallStreet #OccupyWallStreet #OccupyWallStreet #OccupyWallStreet & YOUR STREET!

Mike Malloy station list

@MikeMalloyShow

Mike's Facebook

http://MikeMalloy.com

And Mike is...
LIVE weekdays 9 PM - Midnight ET / 6 - 9 PM PT:

ONLINE:http://Server2.WhiteRoseSociety.Org:8000/TruthESeekerModem.m3u
IF that doesn't work, go to
http://www.MikeMalloy.com/Stations plenty of online listening link deals there!!!

NORTH AMERICA: SiriusXM Left 127
http://www.SiriusXM.com/SiriusLeft

Albuquerque, NM: 1350 AM KABQ

Atlanta, GA: 1310 AM WPBC
Eureka, CA: 1480 AM KGOE
Los Angeles, CA: 1150 AM KTLK
Madison, WI: 92.1 FM WXXM
Minneapolis / St. Paul, MN: 950 AM KTNF
http://AM950KTNF.com
Monterey / Santa Cruz / Salinas, CA: 540 AM KRXA
Phoenix, AZ: 1480 AM KPHX
Portland, OR: 620 AM KPOJ
http://620KPOJ.com
San Francisco / San Jose, CA: 960 AM KKGN
http://Green960.com
San Luis Obispo / Santa Maria, CA: 1340 AM KYNS
Seattle, WA: 1090 AM KPTK

http://AM1090Seattle.com

From Mike Feder's mailing list, this is SOLID GOLD and SPOT ON!!!!

http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=r3ptmm8lAMM

http://FederFiles.com
YO!!! @Thom_Hartmann now on SiriusXM Left 127! W/ @SenatorSanders http://Sanders.Senate.Gov http://ThomHartmann.com
10 YEARS this Afghan-war has been going on...ya know, a wise person once said "Afghanistan: the grave yard of empires." think about it......
Fuck Eric Canton. I got a mob for you...RIIIIIIIIGHT HEEEEEEERE!!!!!!
Fuck the #Upper1% and HAIL #OccupyWallStreet!!! @WeGotEd @EdShow @Thom_Hartmann @RandiRadio @MikeMallowShow @SMShow @Maddow #FF #FOLLOW!!!!!
YO! Stephanie Miller now on SiriusXM Left 127! @SMShow http://StephanieMiller.com

While the rest of us can fuck off and die...

http://www.huffingtonpost.com/2011/10/05/executive-pay-compensation_n_995223.html

Thursday, October 6, 2011

#OccupyWallStreet = grass roots; #TeaBaggers = astroturf bullshit moron defenders of the scum who ruin the WORLD. Big fucking difference....

YO!

AHEM! Stephanie Miller now on SiriusXM Left 127!!! @SMShow
YO! It's now time 4... @BTLSradio: Charleston, SC: 98.1 WYBB; Ft. Myers: 96.1 WRXK; & Tampa: 102.5 WHTP & http://RadioIO.com http://BTLS.com

Wednesday, October 5, 2011

In memorandum of Steve Jobs: SALUDE! Hats off to a once-in-a-lifetime pioneer!!!

RIP Steve Jobs

Meanwhile stupid uncreative assholes (like Bill Gates) abound ruining this world. Sad day, very very sad day.

HA HA!

WV now has a DEMOCRATIC governor!!!

http://www.cbsnews.com/stories/2011/10/05/politics/main20115900.shtml

This says it all

OY! It's now time 4... @BTLSradio: Charleston, SC: 98.1 WYBB; Ft. Myers: 96.1 WRXK; & Tampa: 102.5 WHTP & http://RadioIO.com http://BTLS.com

Monday, October 3, 2011

YO! Ed Schultz now on SiriusXM left 127!

AHEM! Stephanie Miller now on SiriusXM Left 127!!! @SMShow
YO! It's time for...Stephanie Miller!

Queen's 'We Are The Champions' is the catchiest song ever, say scientists


http://fb.me/13bffM8fy

SHAME SHAME SHAME on you Google, Twitter and Facebook

http://www.reuters.com/article/2011/09/30/us-internet-security-idUSTRE78T2GY20110930

Entitlement?

YO! It's now time for... @BTLSradio:

Charleston, SC: 98.1 WYBB
Ft. Myers: 96.1 WRXK aka K-ROCK
Tampa: 102.5 WHTP aka THE BONE

Sunday, October 2, 2011

This is depressing: http://realestate.msn.com/10-toxic-towns?GT1=35006
YO! @MakeItPlain replay now on SiriusXM Left 127! http://Facebook.com/MakeItPlain

Mike Malloy station list!

@MikeMalloyShow

Mike's Facebook

Mike Malloy (click here to go to his site) is...
LIVE weekdays 9 PM - Midnight ET / 6 - 9 PM PT:

ONLINE: http://Server2.WhiteRoseSociety.Org:8000/TruthESeekerModem.m3u
IF that doesn't work, go to
http://MikeMalloy.com plenty of online listening link deals there!!!

NORTH AMERICA: SiriusXM Left 127
http://www.SiriusXM.com/SiriusLeft

Albuquerque, NM: 1350 AM KABQ

Atlanta, GA: 1310 AM WPBC
Eureka, CA: 1480 AM KGOE
Los Angeles, CA: 1150 AM KTLK
Madison, WI: 92.1 FM WXXM
Minneapolis / St. Paul, MN: 950 AM KTNF
http://AM950KTNF.com
Monterey / Santa Cruz / Salinas, CA: 540 AM KRXA
Phoenix, AZ: 1480 AM KPHX
Portland, OR: 620 AM KPOJ
http://620KPOJ.com
San Francisco / San Jose, CA: 960 AM KKGN
http://Green960.com
San Luis Obispo / Santa Maria, CA: 1340 AM KYNS
Seattle, WA: 1090 AM KPTK

http://AM1090Seattle.com

YO!

It's TIME to END Daylight Savings Time!!! http://signon.org/sign/end-daylight-savings?source=c.em.mt&r_by=29522 please sign & pass on to like-mind folks!

Sad but true

MRT @SenatorSanders After adjusting for inflation, middle class families earned more income in 1998 than they do today. #OccupyWallStreet

JP Morgan Funded NYPD Mass Arrests Over 700 Peaceful Occupy Wall Street Protesters

http://t.co/eglurIyK
Thom Hartmann replay now on SiriusXM Left 127! @Thom_Hartmann http://ThomHartmann.com

Saturday, October 1, 2011

DAAAAYUMN

Wowwy fucking zowwwwwy! This is quite the mind-fuck of a video, huh???
And, quite the UNDER-rated band, The Fixx, so enjoy:

http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=yIi79BHQ1ps

Daniel Ash "Get Out Of Control"

http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=6jP5S4l1zEc

This should scare the living fuck out of you

Jesus GODS on a pogo stick, I can PROVE to you beyond any DOUBT that I grew up in the 1980's...otherwise, well, who else would remember THIS damn song????

http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=gx7XbV82JfQ

More fun stuff

http://www.madcowprod.com/09282011.htm

More GREAT news from Bob Chapman!!!

http://theinternationalforecaster.com/International_Forecaster_Weekly/Recent_Gold_Takedown_A_Form_of_Economic_Warfare
AHEM! Alex Bennett replay now on SiriusXM Left 127!!!
https://Facebook.com/ABennett

Downsize this

Yes GOP, we know what y'all's "jobs plan" is: LAYOFFS.

Toys in the attic?

I see Aerosmith are set to put out a new album in March...Joe Perry wants to title it FUCK AMERICAN IDOL.

And an alternate title is TOYS IN STEVEN'S ATTIC

bwaaaaaaaaaaaaaaa!

Today marks the first time I've opened this here house since I believe April...yes Florida Humidity, you may kiss my ass now.

SHEMHEMFORASH!!!!!!

Attention fellow Floridians

FIGHT THE PRIVATIZATION OF OUR PRISON SYSTEM TOOTH AND NAIL. If it goes through, we'll all be busted for picking our nose in public. It's NOTHING but a RACKET.

This is highly DISTURBING

http://control.mpp.org/site/R?i=n3i-pT0jwjWL-hUZhUeEvA

Randi Rhodes said it best

Bank of America has a new $5 monthly fee for people who use debit cards. BofA is going to hit Americans with these fees after we provided the money to bail them out. I say we tell the “Bank of America” that they are no longer welcome to use our name. You know, if we knew they were going to do this to us, we would have charged them a $5 fee on the billions we gave to them.
http://www.dat-e-baseonline.com/front/a.asp?arg=8F7D995F927F7567676F727A628B73798C7172727D7C75

One more time...

Social Security IS an "entitlement" (remember oxyRU$H using that term derogatorily?) AND S.S. is a ROI, BENEFIT, INSURANCE PAYMENT etc!!!!!!